Profile
Profile
More Info
Photos
Map
Reviews
  • KMV UNIVERSAL RECORDS (Pty) Ltd. This is a Kimberley, South African based entertainment company that offers hands-on, step-by-step support, guidance and assistance to local Kimberley, NC & South African small and medium local aspiring and talented music

    OBJECTIVES..
    • Job Creation – to improve the performance and increase the profitability of small & medium local aspiring music & arts bands and solo artists, resulting in the maintenance of existing jobs and the creation of new jobs.
    • Transformation – to boost increase the participation of South African small and medium local aspiring music & arts bands and solo artists in the international entertainment and media industry by focusing on skills development, procurement, enterprise development and preparation for the international music & arts entertainment markets.
    • Sustainability – to stimulate innovative, demand driven entertainment product development, coupled with the development of small and medium business growth strategies for long-term validity.

    Overview
    This is a Kimberley, South African based entertainment company that offers hands-on, step-by-step support, guidance and assistance to local Kimberley, NC & South African small and medium local aspiring and talented music and arts bands or solo artists. We facilitate the growth and development of these individuals in the music and performing arts(entertainment) industry, boosting their sustainability to become internationally competitive and productive.

    History..
    KMV UNIVERSAL RECORDS (Pty) Ltd. business was initially established by Tshepo Ntsiki & Eugene Nkomo in November 2010 as a music & arts entertainment company that aims to be socially sustainable and feasible entertainment business in South Africa and the world as a whole. Following good performance our company was extended and expended with additional lucrative relations with various established international record labels, local government departments and management companies.
    The organization continues to seek funding from various Business Trusts, the South African Department of Sports, Arts & Culture and various private investors interested in creating a legacy of change and growth in the International Entertainment & Media industry in a constructive and focused manner.

    Description
    KMV UNIVERSAL RECORDS (Pty) Ltd.
    This is a Kimberley, South African based Music & Arts entertainment company that offers hands-on, step-by-step support, guidance and assistance to local Kimberley, NC & South African small and medium local aspiring and talented music and arts bands or solo artists. We facilitate the growth and development of these individuals in the music and performing arts(entertainment) industry, boosting their sustainability to become internationally competitive and productive.

    Awards
    1. NO.1 LOCAL HIP HOP ARTIST – KIMBERLEY, NC -KIMKING ELSHARK (WWW.REVERBNATION.COM/KIMKINGELSHARK)
    2. COAST2COAST – 800+ PLAYS IN A DAYS (http://coast2coastmixtapes.com/audiodetail.aspx?audioid=45470)

    Products
    1. QUALITY RECORDED MUSIC (CD / MP3)
    2. PRINTED MATERIAL (POSTERS / T-SHIRTS)
    3. MUSIC VIDEOS

    Also known as:
    Kimberley Music Veterans Records

    RECOMMENDED PLACES PROVIDING SIMILAR PRODUCTS / SERVICES
    Filter by
    Post Page
    Sort by

    The Bandit BBQ

    The Bandit BBQ is a Texan

    1

    RyVa Academy of Learning

    English Medium Independent

    1

    CLF Publishers

    OUR VISION IS TO TAKE THE

    1

    Chanbe African Safaris - Game Lodge

    As the rising sun casts

    1

    Blueroom Designs - REBRANDED

    Blueroom Designs has

    1

    DigiLink-NC

    DigiLink-NC is fully

    1

    Motheo Adventure Farm

    Motheo Adventure Farm is

    1

    Kimberley SPCA Dog Park

    The construction of the

    1

  • Admin Mail:
    100% Local: Yes/1
  • No Records Found

    Sorry, no records were found. Please adjust your search criteria and try again.

    Google Map Not Loaded

    Sorry, unable to load Google Maps API.

  • Overall Rating:

    1 Review on “KMV Universal Records”

    1. Kwas KMV Universal Records

      I did a photoshoot for these guys a few years ago.
      Gave them the photos then they vanished without payment.
      They have no integrity.
      Do not make use of their services.

    2. Michele Totton KMV Universal Records

      Sorry not a review but an enquiry.
      We are starting a town and country market and are looking for suitable different music acts that can play once a month. If you could help, please contact me via info below.
      Thanks
      Michele

    3. Thabiso Ndebele (new age crew member) KMV Universal Records
      1. Kimking Trademark KMV Universal Records

        Hi Thabiso Ndebele
        Thanx for the dope logo.

        I would love to know more about this crew and their craft.
        Please provide more info.

        Yours’ truly
        Mr. Ntsiki
        Director
        Superstar Media Communications (Pty) Ltd / KMV UNIVERSAL RECORDS

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Rate this Place (overall):
    Rate this Place individually for:
    Service
    Staff
    Value

    Drop files to upload


    Please drag & drop the images to rearrange the order